58 Douglas Rd Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,554 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Douglas Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $375,639, approximately $251 per square foot. 58 Douglas Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ellen P. Hubbell School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Pavalock Robert H and Pavalock Cathy E
Bought by
Seneca Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Seneca Llc
Bought by
Protinick Gregory and Protinick Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca Llc | $119,000 | -- | |
| Protinick Gregory | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Protinick Gregory | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Protinick Gregory | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $181,860 | $36,820 | $145,040 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $181,860 | $36,820 | $145,040 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $181,860 | $36,820 | $145,040 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $136,710 | $29,890 | $106,820 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $136,710 | $29,890 | $106,820 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $136,710 | $29,890 | $106,820 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $136,710 | $29,890 | $106,820 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $136,710 | $29,890 | $106,820 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $132,510 | $37,100 | $95,410 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $132,510 | $37,100 | $95,410 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $132,510 | $37,100 | $95,410 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $132,510 | $37,100 | $95,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map