58 Dustin Ln Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Dustin Ln, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $200,510, approximately $166 per square foot. 58 Dustin Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Jennifer Dalton
Bought by
Vanhook Timothy L and Stogsdill Thomas Seth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
James Helton and James Tracy
Bought by
Dalton Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhook Timothy L | $4,252 | -- | |
| Dalton Jennifer | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $140,000 | $8,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $140,000 | $8,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $140,000 | $8,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $140,000 | $8,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $66 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $66 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |