NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $778,801 - $800,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2020

Last sale price $605,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,281 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Community Barbecue Grill
  • San Gabriel High School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2020

Located off a beautiful courtyard on the first floor. This end unit offers added privacy. Only steps to the elevator. A formal entry, living room, kitchen, dining area, 1/2 bath and family room on the first level. The second level features a large master bedroom w/sitting area, large walk-in closet full bath w/sunken tub and stall shower. There's a second bedroom w/ a full bath and laundry facilities. The amenities include a recreation room, gym and BBQ area. The townhome has its own patio. Walk to Main Street and many restaurants, shopping and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Paulson

ANTHONY VENTI REALTORS License #00548003 Listed on: 10/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Venti

ANTHONY VENTI REALTORS License #01960943

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.6

HOA Fees

  • $326 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6063
  • Tax Tract Number 5345
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5345005058

Community Details

Overview

  • 143 Units
  • Pcm Association, Phone Number (562) 308-3286

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5345005058
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1660.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 364.46
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Gym/Ex Room, Recreation Room
  • Association Fee: 325.90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PCM
  • Phone: 562-308-3286
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: PCM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26150.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6003

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 26150.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 143
  • Number Of Units Total: 143

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6063
  • Tax Tract Number: 5345

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Park Barbara
Bought by
Park Hyun Chung
Current Estimated Value
$788,950

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
List Price
$640,500
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,500
-5.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
List Price
$640,500
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,500
-5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Olson 737 Alhambra I Llc
Bought by
Yamauchi Trent A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$453,172
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Park Hyun Chung -- --
Park Barbara $605,000 Lawyers Title
Park Barbara -- Lawyers Title Company
Yamauchi Trent A $566,500 Fidelity National Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yamauchi Trent A $453,172
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Sold $605,000 -2.2% $364 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Price Changed $618,888 -1.7% $373 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Price Changed $629,500 -0.9% $379 / Sq Ft
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Price Changed $635,500 -0.8% $383 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $640,500 -- $386 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,223 $661,651 $424,551 $237,100
2024 $7,985 $648,678 $416,227 $232,451
2023 $7,885 $635,960 $408,066 $227,894
2022 $7,499 $623,491 $400,065 $223,426
2021 $7,422 $611,267 $392,221 $219,046
2020 $7,531 $625,000 $374,000 $251,000
2019 $7,438 $625,000 $374,000 $251,000
2018 $7,356 $601,000 $360,000 $241,000
2016 $5,825 $495,000 $297,000 $198,000
2015 $5,517 $468,000 $281,000 $187,000
2014 $5,400 $455,000 $273,200 $181,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS19250235

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5345-005-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.