58 E Burberry Cir Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Burberry Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $316,208, approximately $156 per square foot. 58 E Burberry Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Loushine Jill Marie
Bought by
Smith Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,229
Outstanding Balance
$101,665
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Loushine Jill Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,670
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Loushine Jill Marie | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gary | $152,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Loushine Jill Marie | $105,670 | |
| Closed | Loushine Jill Marie | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $318,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $289,135 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $262,850 | $50,000 | $261,420 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $238,950 | $50,000 | $219,190 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $217,230 | $25,000 | $192,230 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $206,630 | $25,000 | $181,630 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $193,080 | $25,000 | $168,080 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $207,460 | $25,000 | $182,460 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $207,460 | $25,000 | $182,460 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $197,490 | $25,000 | $172,490 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $182,900 | $25,000 | $168,220 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $166,270 | $25,000 | $154,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map