58 E Main St Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $523,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,645
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $419,253, approximately $115 per square foot. 58 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brownstown El School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
C & T Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Drohan Troy D and Drohan Annette K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Owens Michael A and Owens Stephanie A
Bought by
C & T Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Herr John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Saunders Steven L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and North American Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Ziegler Barton J and Hynicker Dale E
Bought by
Saunders Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,286
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drohan Troy D | $262,500 | Albert Scott E | |
| C & T Investment Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Herr John D | $119,200 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $5,729 | -- | |
| Saunders Steven L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | C & T Investment Properties Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herr John D | $89,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Steven L | $182,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $214,000 | $40,500 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $151,700 | $30,500 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $151,700 | $30,500 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $151,700 | $30,500 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $151,700 | $30,500 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map