58 E Roseville Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Roseville Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $520,498, approximately $229 per square foot. 58 E Roseville Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brecht Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Chadick Shelley L and Shelley L Chadick Living Trust
Bought by
Sills Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,850
Outstanding Balance
$156,220
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Shah Nasir H and Shah Saeeda S
Bought by
Chadick Shelley L and The Shelley L Chadick Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sills Richard P | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Chadick Shelley L | $221,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sills Richard P | $187,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadick Shelley L | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Chadick Shelley L | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $221,000 | $63,400 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $221,300 | $44,300 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $221,300 | $44,300 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $221,300 | $44,300 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map