58 Earl Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,812 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Earl Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $358,453, approximately $442 per square foot. 58 Earl Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and St Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Almada Theodore O
Bought by
Theodore O Almada Fret O and Theodore Almada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1980
Bought by
Almada Theodore O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore O Almada Fret O | -- | None Available | |
| Theodore O Almada Fret O | -- | None Available | |
| Almada Theodore O | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almada Theodore O | $26,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Almada Theodore O | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $291,800 | $102,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $230,200 | $85,000 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $240,900 | $85,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $133,800 | $54,400 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $133,800 | $54,400 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $133,800 | $54,400 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $133,800 | $54,400 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $109,800 | $36,700 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $109,800 | $36,700 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $109,800 | $36,700 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $104,300 | $36,400 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $104,300 | $36,400 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map