58 Earle Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Earle Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $375,142, approximately $203 per square foot. 58 Earle Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Iljazi Bajram
Bought by
Iljazi Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Cordon Kathryn and Cordon Craig
Bought by
Iljazi Bajram and Iljazi Tanga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
William Arthur M
Bought by
Cordon Craig R and Cordon Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
9.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iljazi Tanya | -- | None Available | |
| Iljazi Bajram | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cordon Craig R | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordon Craig R | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordon Craig R | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $219,310 | $45,150 | $174,160 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $219,310 | $45,150 | $174,160 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $153,300 | $44,100 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $153,300 | $44,100 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $153,300 | $44,100 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $153,300 | $44,100 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $153,300 | $44,100 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $146,700 | $48,400 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $146,700 | $48,400 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $146,700 | $48,400 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $146,700 | $48,400 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $146,700 | $48,400 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map