58 Easley Loop Greenwood, AR 72936
Estimated Value: $138,463 - $155,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Easley Loop, Greenwood, AR 72936 and is currently estimated at $147,116, approximately $142 per square foot. 58 Easley Loop is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Bought by
Miller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller | $44,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $25,818 | $4,500 | $21,318 |
| 2024 | $751 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $353 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $509 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $481 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $442 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $403 | $14,380 | $3,000 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $428 | $14,380 | $3,000 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $428 | $14,380 | $3,000 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $778 | $14,380 | $3,000 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $428 | $14,380 | $3,000 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $861 | $15,285 | $3,000 | $12,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map