58 Edge Hill Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Edge Hill Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $686,807, approximately $412 per square foot. 58 Edge Hill Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop In
Bought by
Bass Danielle H and Oconnell Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,140
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$651,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Morris Richard A and Morris Heidi T
Bought by
Cruchet Gael J and Cruchet Loan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Crispi Anthony L and Crispi Barbara R
Bought by
Morris Richard A and Morris Heidi T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Danielle H | $380,000 | -- | |
| Walker Eleanore F | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cruchet Gael J | $365,000 | -- | |
| Morris Richard A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Morris Richard A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Eleanore F | $57,000 | |
| Open | Walker Eleanore F | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard A | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard A | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $606,400 | $326,800 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $568,200 | $296,700 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $522,800 | $266,600 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $497,000 | $240,800 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $458,400 | $217,600 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $427,900 | $197,800 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $405,500 | $189,200 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $379,100 | $172,000 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $358,200 | $163,400 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $363,000 | $154,800 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $329,500 | $129,000 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $308,800 | $123,800 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map