L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Hamilton
Hamilton Realty
Estimated Value: $532,009 - $614,000
Move In Condition, Charming and Historical Dutch Gambrel Home, near the center of town and the Midleboro/Lakeville commuter rail as well as Routes 495, 24 & 44 this Gem is newly renovated, First floor: has open floor plan, kitchen has granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floor, porch off of kit., Lliving room, deck off of Dinning room, full bath, Second .floor: 3 Bedrms./ with Walk in Closets, new full Bathroom, Refinished all Harwood floors, Plus new Heating system & Electrical.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Hamilton
Hamilton Realty License #449505794 Listed on: 11/10/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rommelmeyer James | -- | -- | |
| Syrniotis Nicholas | $285,000 | -- | |
| Westbriar Properties I | $121,350 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rommelmeyer James | $321,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Syrniotis Nicholas | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Sold | $327,000 | +1.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Price Changed | $322,900 | -96.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $9,322,900 | +3171.2% | $5,671 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $285,000 | +1.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2015 11/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $482,600 | $166,700 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $447,900 | $158,700 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $423,200 | $158,700 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $363,700 | $138,000 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $343,000 | $121,100 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $329,800 | $121,100 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $314,600 | $121,100 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $283,400 | $115,300 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $262,200 | $110,900 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $227,700 | $101,400 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $221,200 | $101,400 | $119,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Hamilton
Hamilton Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Kundzicz
Charisma Realty, Inc.
(781) 630-2808
11 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bruce Haslehurst
Proactive Realty
(508) 222-6385
26 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72091870
APN: MIDD-000050I-003465
Ask me questions while you tour the home.