NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Firethorn Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,031,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,813 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2015

Last sale price $575,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,364 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Beacon High School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2015

This Post Modern Colonial home provides all the comforts of an estate property. Custom in so many ways. Whether it is the elegant entrance foyer that leads to the dramatic 2 story living room, the Chefs kitchen with built-ins throughout or the Master Bedroom suite complete with tumbled tile master bathroom with jacuzzi for two, this home will exceed your expectations of your next home. Is commuting a concern? This home is located 1 mile from I-84 and 2.5 miles from Metro-North's Beacon Train station, putting New York City only 90 min away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Eisenberg

Continental Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 877-996-5728 License #32EI0910766 Listed on: 07/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Annie Kozak

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group License #40KO0599569

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,689

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,813 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Trash Compactor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal, trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6055-01-127847-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,689

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 877-996-5728
  • Ownership: Homeowner Assoc
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Central Vacuum,Compactor,Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,TV Dish,Wall Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3813
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 3813.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: None
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Streamside Knolls

Schools

  • Middle School: Rombout Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.1900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51836
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6055-01-127847-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11689
  • Tax Map Number: 133089-6055-01-127847-0000

Listed on
Jul 13, 2015
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Annie Kozak
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
List Price
$619,900
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-7.24%
Current Estimated Value
$919,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$344,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$401,125
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Bickmann Leroy
Bought by
Bickmann Leroy Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mack David $575,000 --
Bickmann Leroy Eric -- --
Bickmann Leroy E $379,990 Jacqueline Martin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mack David $517,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Sold $575,000 -7.2% $151 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Sale $619,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,355 $940,900 $121,400 $819,500
2024 $15,355 $759,000 $110,400 $648,600
2023 $17,820 $740,000 $110,400 $629,600
2022 $17,880 $678,900 $100,300 $578,600
2021 $17,829 $617,200 $89,400 $527,800
2020 $14,042 $606,400 $80,100 $526,300
2019 $13,946 $606,400 $80,100 $526,300
2018 $14,413 $606,400 $80,100 $526,300
2017 $14,445 $602,700 $80,100 $522,600
2016 $13,963 $575,000 $80,100 $494,900
2015 -- $465,300 $99,400 $365,900
2014 -- $465,300 $99,400 $365,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4532524

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6055-01-127847-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.