Z
Seller's Agent in 2020
Zantia Seda
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $403,000
Looking for a Diamond in the Rough? This is a rare find in Oxford, water front 3 bedroom 1 bath house with private access to McKinstry Pond! Inside is in need of cosmetic updates, heating system is approximately 10 years old. Bring your imagination for water front living! ALL OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY, 6/1/2020 1PM! Multiple Offers received.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zantia Seda
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everst Enterprises Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Gaulin Joseph S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $175,000 | +9.4% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $269,800 | $83,200 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $239,100 | $75,800 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $241,200 | $74,500 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $197,800 | $62,500 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $180,800 | $59,300 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $199,500 | $59,300 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $152,700 | $59,300 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $152,700 | $59,300 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $168,700 | $71,200 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $168,700 | $71,200 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $168,700 | $71,200 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,100 | $71,200 | $102,900 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2020
Zantia Seda
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donna Caissie & Sandra Terlizzi
2 Sisters Realty & Associates
(508) 414-9032
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72663193
APN: OXFO-000029D-000000-A000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.