Seller's Agent in 2025
Wayne Ditore
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD
(413) 441-9278
33 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $296,776
This charming Cape with craftsmen-esq details features three bedrooms, one bath, a large eat-in Kitchen, the open flow of a Sitting area, Living room and Den is great for entertaining! You can enjoy the views while you relax on your front porch, a two car garage with extra space for a workshop or storage. All this sitting on an open almost a half acre lot with plenty of space and sunlight for flower beds and vegetable gardens or just room to move!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD License #9015750 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellman Jonah | -- | -- | |
| Kellman Jonah | $282,000 | -- | |
| Kellman Jonah | $282,000 | -- | |
| Demastrie Stephen | $261,000 | None Available | |
| Demastrie Stephen R | $261,000 | None Available | |
| Vandeusen J | $113,000 | -- | |
| Vandeusen J J | $113,000 | -- | |
| Vandeusen J | $113,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellman Jonah | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Demastrie Stephen R | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandeusen J | $109,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $282,000 | -2.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +11.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | $261,000 | +4.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | +121.2% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $113,000 | -13.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $234,400 | $67,600 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $218,400 | $67,600 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $163,500 | $67,600 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $150,400 | $67,600 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $143,200 | $67,600 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $127,800 | $54,600 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $121,500 | $50,600 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $119,100 | $50,600 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $113,900 | $47,600 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $111,200 | $47,600 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $111,200 | $47,600 | $63,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wayne Ditore
(413) 441-9278
33 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather Gallagher
STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC
(413) 822-2227
35 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris LaPatin
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 329-0080
47 in this area
70 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Matthew Pennell
NOCHER REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Ray
BERKSHIRE REAL ESTATE
(413) 441-3419
13 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245674
APN: PITT-000007F-000002-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.