58 Gillette Cir Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $295,000
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Gillette Cir, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $284,420, approximately $278 per square foot. 58 Gillette Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Melinda | $71,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiley Melinda | $67,300 | |
| Closed | Wiley Melinda | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Wiley Melinda | $70,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley Melinda | $33,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $245,600 | $45,900 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $225,700 | $45,900 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $229,900 | $43,700 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $171,800 | $43,700 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $158,700 | $39,700 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $156,700 | $39,700 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $138,600 | $39,700 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $134,900 | $39,700 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $134,300 | $39,700 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $124,700 | $39,700 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $125,300 | $39,700 | $85,600 |
Map
- 210 Winton St
- 174 Abbott St
- 384 Abbott St
- 129 Chalmers St
- 51 Hartford Terrace
- 109 Eddywood St
- 84 Wheeler Ave
- es Eddywood St
- 105 Overlook Dr
- 647 Plumtree Rd
- 75 Garland St
- 41 Loretta St
- 42 Amos Dr
- 49 Canterbury Rd
- 34 Castle St
- 119 Powell Ave
- 55 Allen St
- 77 Dorset St
- 746-748 Alden St
- 120-122 E Alvord St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.