58 Glen Oley Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $664,773 - $833,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,735
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Glen Oley Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $746,924, approximately $130 per square foot. 58 Glen Oley Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Krafczek Charles C
Bought by
Griffin Scott Lee and Griffin Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,127
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$574,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Falkenberg Kurt and Falkenberg Kathryn Lee
Bought by
Lenhart Christopher J and Lenhart Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Scott Lee | $499,900 | None Available | |
| Lenhart Christopher J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Scott Lee | $299,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $301,100 | $86,100 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $14,299 | $301,100 | $86,100 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $13,832 | $301,100 | $86,100 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $13,677 | $301,100 | $86,100 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $13,470 | $301,100 | $86,100 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $16,625 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $16,441 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $16,392 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $16,156 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $375,800 | $110,300 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map