58 Glendale Rd Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Glendale Rd, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $722,717, approximately $380 per square foot. 58 Glendale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,595 | $606,100 | $424,000 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $10,040 | $571,100 | $389,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $10,646 | $572,700 | $363,600 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $9,936 | $503,100 | $303,000 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $9,598 | $469,800 | $285,900 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $9,173 | $482,800 | $298,900 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $436,900 | $253,000 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $8,366 | $431,900 | $248,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $8,156 | $415,700 | $231,800 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $8,034 | $399,500 | $231,800 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $7,466 | $367,800 | $210,600 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $7,414 | $360,800 | $216,100 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map