58 Grove St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Grove St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $624,075, approximately $364 per square foot. 58 Grove St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
58 Grove Street Llc
Bought by
Chacon Walter H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,290
Outstanding Balance
$259,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
58 Grove Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Bergen County Sheriff
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Francica Giuseppina
Bought by
Salamah Amir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Est Vincenza Duardo
Bought by
Francica Giuseppina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Walter H | $383,000 | -- | |
| 58 Grove Street Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $400,651 | -- | |
| Salamah Amir | $239,900 | -- | |
| Francica Giuseppina | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Walter H | $373,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Salamah Amir | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,543 | $377,700 | $144,700 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $10,874 | $377,700 | $144,700 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $377,700 | $144,700 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $369,300 | $137,800 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $307,300 | $123,500 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $10,169 | $307,300 | $123,500 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $10,155 | $302,500 | $121,600 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $10,174 | $298,100 | $118,700 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $10,016 | $293,300 | $116,800 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $9,330 | $276,200 | $102,600 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $8,722 | $249,200 | $126,300 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $8,278 | $249,200 | $126,300 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map