58 Harrison St New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $370,509 - $465,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,689
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Harrison St, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $427,127, approximately $115 per square foot. 58 Harrison St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Slade Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Quinones Allen and Rodriguez Jacqueline B
Bought by
Quinones Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Quinones Allen
Bought by
Quinones Allen and Quinones Bonilla-Rodriguez J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Doyle Re Llc
Bought by
Quinones Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Cooley Clifton M and Cooley Sharon R
Bought by
Libonate Mary Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Quinones Allen | -- | -- | |
| Quinones Allen | $251,000 | -- | |
| Libonate Mary Kate | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libonate Mary Kate | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Libonate Mary Kate | $50,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Libonate Mary Kate | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Libonate Mary Kate | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $192,710 | $42,910 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $192,710 | $42,910 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $192,710 | $42,910 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $127,960 | $19,740 | $108,220 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $127,960 | $19,740 | $108,220 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $127,960 | $19,740 | $108,220 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $127,960 | $19,740 | $108,220 |
| 2018 | $6,462 | $127,960 | $19,740 | $108,220 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $123,200 | $18,130 | $105,070 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $123,200 | $18,130 | $105,070 |
| 2015 | $6,037 | $123,200 | $18,130 | $105,070 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $123,200 | $18,130 | $105,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map