58 High St Walton, NY 13856
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 High St, Walton, NY 13856 and is currently estimated at $184,871, approximately $102 per square foot. 58 High St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Murray Kyle
Bought by
Mills Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Gardepe Austin B
Bought by
Murray Kyle and Lakin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Western Catskill Realty
Bought by
Bardepe Austin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Bowker Timothy
Bought by
Western Catskill Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Ashley | $45,000 | Robert Orapello | |
| Murray Kyle | $25,000 | Gary Grayson | |
| Bardepe Austin B | $20,000 | Gary Grayson | |
| Western Catskill Realty Llc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $101,300 | $24,500 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,430 | $2,730 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map