58 Highpoint Dr Gulf Breeze, FL 32561
Estimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,548,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Highpoint Dr, Gulf Breeze, FL 32561 and is currently estimated at $1,351,335, approximately $419 per square foot. 58 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Gulf Breeze Elementary School, Gulf Breeze Middle School, and Gulf Breeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Fraley Charles C and Fraley Michelle L
Bought by
Fraley Family Revocable Living Trust and Fraley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Spradling Dale Warren
Bought by
Fraley Charles C and Fraley Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Spradling Linda R and Spradling Irrevocable Family T
Bought by
Spradling Eloise S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
2003 Properties Llc
Bought by
Spradling Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Spradling Eloise S and Spradling Eloise
Bought by
2003 Prop L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,085
Interest Rate
5.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraley Family Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fraley Charles C | $1,150,000 | Harper Title | |
| Spradling Eloise S | -- | Attorney | |
| Spradling Linda R | -- | None Available | |
| 2003 Prop L L C | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2003 Prop L L C | $248,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,151 | $933,890 | $910,350 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $9,733 | $760,789 | $735,930 | $24,859 |
| 2023 | $9,733 | $760,253 | $735,930 | $24,323 |
| 2022 | $9,080 | $718,335 | $692,640 | $25,695 |
| 2021 | $7,999 | $571,299 | $562,770 | $8,529 |
| 2020 | $8,085 | $571,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $421,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $413,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $404,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $396,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $393,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $390,778 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map