58 Hillcrest Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,316,000 - $3,143,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Hillcrest Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $2,645,280, approximately $790 per square foot. 58 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Oreilly Paul D and Oreilly Elizabeth
Bought by
Oreilly Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Flanagan William J and Flanagan Susan Rabin
Bought by
Oreilly Paul D and Oreilly Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Winter Richard and Stigberg Jan K
Bought by
Flanagan William J and Flanagan Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Ft | -- | -- | |
| Oreilly Paul D | $1,052,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan William J | $673,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History