58 Hunting Path Place Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Hunting Path Place, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $914,945, approximately $239 per square foot. 58 Hunting Path Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and Mitchell Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Pisula Joy C
Bought by
Fortune Kevin K and Fortune Tiffani D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,780
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Pisula Thomas J
Bought by
Pisula Joy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Houston Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Pisula Thomas J and Pisula Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,050
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Fortune Kevin K and Fortune Tiffani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Kevin K | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pisula Joy C | -- | None Available | |
| Pisula Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Fortune Kevin K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortune Kevin K | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisula Thomas J | $223,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,786 | $730,795 | $120,000 | $610,795 |
| 2024 | $10,715 | $764,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,715 | $695,210 | $120,000 | $581,430 |
| 2022 | $12,557 | $632,010 | $120,000 | $565,990 |
| 2021 | $12,249 | $574,550 | $55,220 | $519,330 |
| 2020 | $12,292 | $550,440 | $55,220 | $495,220 |
| 2019 | $12,385 | $536,920 | $55,220 | $481,700 |
| 2018 | $11,157 | $529,560 | $55,220 | $474,340 |
| 2017 | $13,129 | $562,010 | $55,220 | $506,790 |
| 2016 | $13,129 | $562,010 | $55,220 | $506,790 |
| 2015 | $11,819 | $554,260 | $55,220 | $521,840 |
| 2014 | $11,819 | $503,870 | $55,220 | $448,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map