NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Ivy Dr Jericho, NY 11753

Estimated Value: $1,741,440 - $1,750,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,445 Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2024

Last sale price $1,730,000 $502 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,799 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to this elegant and simplistic designed Contemporary/Colonial that's been expanded and remodeled since 2009 with all the updates done recently in the past 2-5 years, located in desirable East Birchwood of Jericho on an interior private street. It features two Master Suites - one on the main level and one huge Primary Ensuite on the second floor- It boasts a huge Bathroom with radiant heated floors, a large 8" marble Jacuzzi tub, a shower stall and a massive walk-in closet for him and her (15' x 22'), plus 2 additional generous sized family Bedrooms, a total of 3.5 updated Baths; On the main floor - An open concept Eat-in-Kitchen with granite counters plus counter seating area for casual dining, all custom wood cabinets with plenty of storage, Wolf Cooktop with built-in exhaust fan and top of the line Stainless Steel appliance; A large Den with custom built-in wall unit for family gatherings that provides the relaxation for an easy lifestyle. A 9' ceiling Formal Dining Room with custom windows and Hunter Douglas shades and blinds throughout the entire house. Also, there are custom designed windows, wood doors, crown moldings, and beautiful 5" wide plank hardwood floors throughout the home. Laundry on the main level. Sliders to a magnificent four-season room with separate heating control, radiant heated tiled floors and cooling. A Full finished basement with new wood-like waterproof tiled floors, tankless hot water heater, Egress window, 4 closets for storage, and utilities with a backup ATS Generac system installed and Upgraded electrical capacity - 2-Zone AC. A country backyard with sunken electrical wires - that offers tranquility and privacy, a large blue stone patio in a Versailles pattern that has built-in BBQ grill for warmer season's cookout and outdoor entertainment; 3 French drains installed around the Property with professional landscape and so much more; Taxes are without the STAR savings of $1,140; Jackson Elementary-Jericho School District; A Rare Find... Must See!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2024
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Sternick Daniel E and Sternick Kimberly S
List Price
$1,688,000
Sold Price
$1,730,000
Premium/Discount to List
$42,000
2.49%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$1,745,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,720
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang Xiaoqian $1,730,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Zhang Xiaoqian $1,730,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Zhang Xiaoqian $1,730,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Sternick Daniel $709,000 --
Sternick Daniel $709,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Sold $1,730,000 +2.5% $502 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $1,688,000 -2.4% $490 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Off Market $1,730,000 -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 For Sale $1,688,000 -- $490 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,761 $1,054 $421 $633
2024 $8,745 $1,064 $425 $639
2023 $26,570 $1,135 $454 $681
2022 $26,570 $1,152 $460 $692
2021 $25,364 $1,224 $489 $735
2020 $26,365 $1,400 $851 $549
2019 $22,904 $1,500 $855 $645
2018 $22,167 $1,600 $0 $0
2017 $18,224 $2,086 $912 $1,174
2016 $28,195 $2,086 $912 $1,174
2015 $8,998 $2,086 $912 $1,174
2014 $8,998 $2,086 $912 $1,174
2013 $8,208 $2,086 $912 $1,174
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.