58 Jerimoth Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $331,592 - $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Jerimoth Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $378,648, approximately $290 per square foot. 58 Jerimoth Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Gambardella Vincent A and Gambardella Marguerite
Bought by
Brady Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Debra A | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Debra A | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Brady Debra A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Debra A | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Debra A | $70,000 |