58 Kendrick Pines Blvd Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $665,146
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Kendrick Pines Blvd, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $641,787, approximately $260 per square foot. 58 Kendrick Pines Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
J Kyle Homes Llc
Bought by
Lucas Joe Edwin and Lucas Terri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,204
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Joe Edwin | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Joe Edwin | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $695,262 | $132,648 | $562,614 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $630,295 | $116,326 | $513,969 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $591,643 | $107,721 | $483,922 |
| 2022 | $12,847 | $575,332 | $96,147 | $479,185 |
| 2021 | $12,378 | $460,227 | $80,123 | $380,104 |
| 2020 | $11,838 | $428,405 | $80,123 | $348,282 |
| 2019 | $12,434 | $442,264 | $80,123 | $362,141 |
| 2018 | $5,014 | $431,178 | $80,123 | $351,055 |
| 2017 | $12,150 | $431,178 | $80,123 | $351,055 |
| 2016 | $12,150 | $431,178 | $80,123 | $351,055 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $80,123 | $80,123 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $51,635 | $51,635 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map