58 Lakeview Ave Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $97,665 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Lakeview Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $153,666, approximately $147 per square foot. 58 Lakeview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Smiths Station Junior High School, Smiths Station High School, and Phenix Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $723 | $14,624 | $2,840 | $11,784 |
| 2023 | $723 | $12,900 | $2,600 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $572 | $11,330 | $2,600 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $548 | $10,822 | $2,600 | $8,222 |
| 2020 | $494 | $9,656 | $2,600 | $7,056 |
| 2019 | $491 | $9,588 | $2,600 | $6,988 |
| 2018 | $485 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $403 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map