58 Langworthy Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Langworthy Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $477,621, approximately $328 per square foot. 58 Langworthy Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Galuza Donald J
Bought by
Donald J Galuza Ret and Galuza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Est Winifred Thomas and Ackerman Barbara
Bought by
Galuza Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald J Galuza Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Galuza Donald J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galuza Donald J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galuza Donald J | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galuza Donald J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $338,500 | $180,800 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $259,400 | $129,100 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $259,400 | $129,100 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $259,400 | $129,100 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $206,700 | $112,300 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $206,700 | $112,300 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $206,700 | $112,300 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $189,000 | $112,300 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $189,000 | $112,300 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $189,000 | $112,300 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $188,800 | $114,700 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $188,800 | $114,700 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map