58 Laser St Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Laser St, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $87,160, approximately $72 per square foot. 58 Laser St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery, Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, and School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Rochester Hsg Dev Fund Co
Bought by
Coleman Toni R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354
Outstanding Balance
$194
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$86,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
City Of Rochester
Bought by
Rochester Housing Develop Ment Fund Corporati
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Zayed Ghis O
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Toni R | $29,500 | -- | |
| Rochester Housing Develop Ment Fund Corporati | $6,000 | Patrick Cusato | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $38,672 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Toni R | $354 | |
| Open | Coleman Toni R | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $60,400 | $4,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $607 | $60,400 | $4,000 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $424 | $34,000 | $2,600 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $473 | $34,000 | $2,600 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $467 | $34,000 | $2,600 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $420 | $34,000 | $2,600 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $444 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $444 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $976 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $976 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map