58 Laurel Ave Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Laurel Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $239,224, approximately $210 per square foot. 58 Laurel Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Barrett Patricia and Estate Of Bradford L Barrett
Bought by
Diaram Shameer and Sewlall Kamsalya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaram Shameer | $141,000 | Partners Abstract Corp Ny | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $56 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,800 | $17,700 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map