NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Leafy Way Riverhead, NY 11901

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901. 58 Leafy Way is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,930 $61,880 $12,500 $49,380
2023 $10,930 $61,880 $12,500 $49,380
2022 $10,159 $61,880 $12,500 $49,380
2021 $10,159 $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
2020 $10,931 $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
2019 $10,931 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
2017 $10,627 $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
2016 $10,261 $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
2015 -- $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
2014 -- $61,280 $12,500 $48,780
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.