58 Lee Way Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $622,755 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Lee Way, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $659,689, approximately $635 per square foot. 58 Lee Way is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Pagnam Thomas S
Bought by
Foster Dean A and Foster Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Dean A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Dean A | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Foster Dean A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Dean A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Dean A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,387 | $373,900 | $260,800 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $373,900 | $260,800 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $260,000 | $185,400 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $7,647 | $260,000 | $185,400 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $260,000 | $185,400 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $7,371 | $260,000 | $185,400 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $7,371 | $260,000 | $185,400 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $261,500 | $173,500 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $261,500 | $173,500 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $261,500 | $173,500 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $6,736 | $261,500 | $173,500 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $7,365 | $292,600 | $226,400 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map