58 Lovell Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,129 - $984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $945,032, approximately $555 per square foot. 58 Lovell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1982
Bought by
Forrest David J and Forrest Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest David J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrest David J | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Forrest David J | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Forrest David J | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,511 | $758,700 | $478,200 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $741,700 | $464,500 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $703,500 | $450,900 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $6,904 | $653,200 | $409,900 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $612,500 | $382,600 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $612,500 | $382,600 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $552,900 | $341,600 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $505,000 | $293,700 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $469,100 | $273,300 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $455,400 | $273,300 | $182,100 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $416,900 | $259,600 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $389,600 | $232,300 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map