58 Lyndale Ave Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Lyndale Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $797,927, approximately $256 per square foot. 58 Lyndale Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,610 | $719,300 | $307,000 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $697,700 | $280,100 | $417,600 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $622,300 | $249,000 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $529,100 | $207,600 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $493,900 | $197,300 | $296,600 |
| 2020 | $6,471 | $481,500 | $197,300 | $284,200 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $443,400 | $176,600 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $430,500 | $176,500 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $409,000 | $176,500 | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $394,300 | $166,100 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $5,631 | $385,700 | $166,100 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map