58 Madeira Dr Depew, NY 14043
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,224 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Madeira Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $256,806, approximately $267 per square foot. 58 Madeira Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Kubiszyn Michael and Kubiszyn Stephanie
Bought by
Brader David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Graffeo John M
Bought by
Kubiszyn Michael P and Kubiszyn Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brader David E | $76,000 | -- | |
| Kubiszyn Michael P | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $169,000 | $19,600 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $169,000 | $19,600 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $169,000 | $19,600 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $169,000 | $19,600 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $146,700 | $19,600 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $12,100 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map