58 Main St Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $502,379 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Main St, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $547,345, approximately $282 per square foot. 58 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Moisan Jeffrey and Moisan Robin E
Bought by
Carter Matthew and Carter Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$156,565
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Beverly
Bought by
Moisan Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Wilcox Alvida
Bought by
Kimball Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Matthew | $245,000 | -- | |
| Moisan Jeffrey | $325,000 | -- | |
| Moisan Jeffrey | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kimball Beverly | $260,000 | -- | |
| Kimball Beverly | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Matthew | $208,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Beverly | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Beverly | $205,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moisan Jeffrey | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Beverly | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $462,900 | $116,400 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $443,900 | $116,400 | $327,500 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $405,800 | $108,800 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $339,200 | $94,500 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $7,741 | $313,800 | $79,700 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $293,900 | $72,500 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $281,200 | $59,800 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $267,800 | $59,800 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $263,500 | $59,800 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $253,500 | $49,800 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $244,900 | $49,800 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $244,900 | $49,800 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map