58 Mauser Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $284,615 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Mauser Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $340,904, approximately $132 per square foot. 58 Mauser Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Hampton Annie
Bought by
Hampton Annie and Hampton Lemuel Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Choice Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Hampton Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
C & I Development Corp
Bought by
Choice Home Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Annie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hampton Annie | $171,000 | -- | |
| Choice Home Builders Llc | $228,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $987 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $843 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $868 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $845 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $819 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $813 | $170,500 | $30,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $452 | $170,500 | $30,000 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $452 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map