58 Meriam St Wakefield, MA 01880
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Meriam St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $733,707, approximately $530 per square foot. 58 Meriam St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Bacon Natalie M Est and Simpson
Bought by
Pourali Azita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,440
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Carol
Bought by
Bacon Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Bacon Natalie
Bought by
Simpson Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourali Azita | $319,300 | -- | |
| Pourali Azita | $319,300 | -- | |
| Pourali Azita | $319,300 | -- | |
| Pourali Azita | $319,300 | -- | |
| Bacon Natalie | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Natalie | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Carol | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Carol | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Pourali Azita | $255,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $664,800 | $374,900 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $618,400 | $348,800 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $577,200 | $325,500 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $515,300 | $290,600 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $489,600 | $265,700 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $459,000 | $249,100 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $428,400 | $232,500 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $409,300 | $222,100 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $382,600 | $207,600 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $362,400 | $205,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $338,600 | $191,500 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $330,300 | $186,800 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map