58 Middlesex Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,334,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Middlesex Ave, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,093,697, approximately $321 per square foot. 58 Middlesex Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Vitiello Alfonsa
Bought by
Raghunathan Vamadevan and Rangarajun Vkihyalakahmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,022
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$979,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raghunathan Vamadevan | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raghunathan Vamadevan | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,502 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $19,397 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $19,397 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $19,404 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $19,338 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $19,161 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $18,437 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $17,992 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $17,612 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $17,284 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $16,622 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $16,138 | $327,600 | $91,300 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map