Seller's Agent in 2021
Laurie Sage
St Augustine Realty
(904) 738-9797
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $866,536
Ready in FEBRUARY!! Lennar Bartoli floor plan: 4 beds, 3.5 baths & 3 car garage. Everything's Included® features: dramatic glass front door, 8' interior doors, Quartz kitchen & bathroom counter tops, 42'' cabs, Frigidaire® Professional Series stainless steel appliances (5 burner gas range, double ovens, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator), wood tile in wet areas, family, dining, and halls, and bedrooms, tankless water heater, pre-wired security system, AmazonTM Home Automation, crown molding throughout the main living areas and master suite, 5 1⁄4 baseboards throughout, extended screened lanai w/pavers, window blinds throughout, sprinkler system, and pavered driveway & patio. 1 year builder warranty, dedicated customer service program and 24-hour emergency serv
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Marcus L | $500,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Sheats George Smith | $505,100 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Marcus L | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheats George Smith | $205,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $505,085 | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $500,000 | -1.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -1.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | Price Changed | $514,000 | -1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2020 10/18/20 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -10.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -10.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | For Sale | $649,000 | +28.5% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | $505,085 | +2.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $495,085 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,989 | $643,805 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,786 | $626,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,786 | $609,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $531,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,622 | $515,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,023 | $425,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $36,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $33,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laurie Sage
St Augustine Realty
(904) 738-9797
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matthew Figlesthaler
LENNAR REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dennis Kinkopf
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY
(407) 474-0188
94 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 198964
APN: 072151-0900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.