58 Murphy St Wadley, GA 30477
Estimated Value: $86,902 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Murphy St, Wadley, GA 30477 and is currently estimated at $107,226, approximately $81 per square foot. 58 Murphy St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $29,410 | $2,000 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $27,475 | $2,000 | $25,475 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $26,811 | $2,000 | $24,811 |
| 2022 | $734 | $23,433 | $2,000 | $21,433 |
| 2021 | $762 | $23,304 | $2,000 | $21,304 |
| 2020 | $774 | $23,626 | $2,000 | $21,626 |
| 2019 | $787 | $23,580 | $2,000 | $21,580 |
| 2018 | $781 | $23,007 | $2,000 | $21,007 |
| 2017 | $797 | $23,429 | $2,000 | $21,429 |
| 2016 | $717 | $23,204 | $2,000 | $21,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,989 | $2,000 | $20,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,663 | $2,000 | $21,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,372 | $2,600 | $21,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map