58 N Ruby St Philadelphia, PA 19139
Haddington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 N Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 and is currently estimated at $169,952, approximately $137 per square foot. 58 N Ruby St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Alain Locke School, West Philadelphia High School, and Global Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Lowe Charles W
Bought by
Burnett Walick R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1944
Bought by
Charles Charles W and Charles Ethel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Walick R | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Charles Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,061 | $102,200 | $20,440 | $81,760 |
| 2025 | $1,061 | $102,200 | $20,440 | $81,760 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $102,200 | $20,440 | $81,760 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $75,800 | $15,160 | $60,640 |
| 2022 | $431 | $30,800 | $15,160 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $4,430 | $56,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,048 | $971 | $5,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map