58 Nancy St Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Nancy St, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $131,125, approximately $91 per square foot. 58 Nancy St is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Hill Jeremy S and Hill Amy N
Bought by
Cline Jon C and Cline Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Smith Ii Ralph B and Smith Trina L
Bought by
Hill Jeremy S and Hill Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Interest Rate
6.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Jon C | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Jeremy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Jeremy S | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $72,840 | $10,620 | $62,220 |
| 2024 | $912 | $74,400 | $10,620 | $63,780 |
| 2023 | $922 | $71,040 | $10,620 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $838 | $66,120 | $10,620 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $802 | $63,420 | $10,620 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $820 | $64,680 | $10,620 | $54,060 |
| 2019 | $776 | $61,260 | $10,620 | $50,640 |
| 2018 | $905 | $71,460 | $10,620 | $60,840 |
| 2017 | $845 | $66,720 | $10,620 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $81,420 | $10,620 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $951 | $75,060 | $10,620 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $950 | $75,000 | $10,620 | $64,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map