58 Nc 6057 Jasper, AR 72641
Estimated Value: $331,661 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Nc 6057, Jasper, AR 72641 and is currently estimated at $389,887, approximately $318 per square foot. 58 Nc 6057 is a home located in Newton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Feltman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltman | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $39,640 | $1,620 | $38,020 |
| 2024 | $167 | $27,870 | $1,620 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $660 | $27,870 | $1,620 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $292 | $27,870 | $1,620 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $296 | $17,380 | $1,700 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $296 | $17,380 | $1,700 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $314 | $17,380 | $1,700 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $339 | $17,380 | $1,700 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $339 | $17,380 | $1,700 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,710 | $1,590 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,710 | $1,590 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,570 | $1,590 | $12,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,570 | $1,590 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map