NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Newgate Rd Oxford, CT 06478

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $748,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,698 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Park

About This Home

As of July 2017

PRIVATE SETTING 4 BR COLONIAL IN QUAKER FARMS AREA.TRAY CEILING IN DINING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILING. MASTER B/R WITH 2 WALK-INS. 32 FT. LONG KITCHEN. OPEN FOYER, HARDWOOD FLOORS. CLOSE TO PARKS & BEACH. ALSO AVAILABLE FOR SAKE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Edward Chaber

DEVLIN AGENCY THE License #RES.0766070 Listed on: 06/23/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Edward Chaber

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned RESA

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,698 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: References Required
  • Landlord Responsibility: Maintenance/Repairs
  • Lease Duration: One Year
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: 2,200
  • Smoking Allowed: Yes
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2698
  • Total Sq Ft: 2698
  • Nearby Amenities: Park
  • Association Amenities: Park
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront Description: Beach Rights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Sewer: Septic

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.0800
  • Lot Description: Sloping Lot
  • Zoning: RESA

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Rented $2,200 -4.3% --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,018 $400,680 $75,460 $325,220
2024 $7,330 $284,000 $83,900 $200,100
2023 $6,961 $284,000 $83,900 $200,100
2022 $6,918 $284,000 $83,900 $200,100
2021 $6,500 $282,600 $83,900 $198,700
2020 $6,659 $279,300 $84,800 $194,500
2019 $5,748 $279,300 $84,800 $194,500
2018 $6,438 $279,300 $84,800 $194,500
2017 $6,203 $279,300 $84,800 $194,500
2016 $6,762 $279,300 $84,800 $194,500
2015 $7,203 $288,600 $80,600 $208,000
2014 $7,177 $288,600 $80,600 $208,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 99191202

SmartMLS

APN: OXFO-000010-000046-000014-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.