58 Ochs Ave Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $630,178 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Ochs Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $692,795, approximately $400 per square foot. 58 Ochs Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Schaffer Janice
Bought by
Riley James and Riley Randi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,731
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$614,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley James | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley James | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,467 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $13,222 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $13,222 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $13,162 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $12,889 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $12,578 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $12,088 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $11,372 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $10,979 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $10,588 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $10,367 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $10,002 | $199,400 | $87,900 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map