58 Old Mill Rd Weston, CT 06883
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Old Mill Rd, Weston, CT 06883 and is currently estimated at $776,533, approximately $625 per square foot. 58 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hurlbutt Elementary School, Weston Intermediate School, and Weston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Perchak Barbara
Bought by
Perchak Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Milo Patricia and Milo J
Bought by
Friedman Elissa and Friedman Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perchak Richard | $179,000 | -- | |
| Friedman Elissa | $741,002 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friedman Elissa | $189,722 | |
| Closed | Friedman Elissa | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,185 | $384,300 | $189,000 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $384,300 | $189,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $282,650 | $189,000 | $93,650 |
| 2022 | $9,319 | $282,650 | $189,000 | $93,650 |
| 2021 | $9,305 | $282,650 | $189,000 | $93,650 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | $282,650 | $189,000 | $93,650 |
| 2019 | $9,149 | $282,650 | $189,000 | $93,650 |
| 2018 | $8,383 | $290,800 | $210,000 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $8,407 | $290,800 | $210,000 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $8,305 | $290,800 | $210,000 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $290,800 | $210,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $8,212 | $290,800 | $210,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map