P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pauline Campbell
Envious Properties LLC
(401) 450-9686
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $480,629
Your drive home down Pender Avenue won't disappoint as you are welcomed by water views. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath is situated on a corner lot just a short walk to the beach. The home offers an eat-in kitchen, den, large family room with slider to a fenced yard, an enclosed porch, gas heat, storage, and ample parking all conveniently located in the Conimicut section of Warwick off of Tidewater. No flood Insurance required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Envious Properties LLC License #RES.0046025 Listed on: 03/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ricardo | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Ricardo | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Ricardo | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Caruso Richard P | $106,000 | -- | |
| Caruso Richard P | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Ricardo | $400,804 | |
| Closed | Reyes Ricardo | $400,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ricardo | $318,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Richard P | $172,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Richard P | $172,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | $365,000 | +4.6% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $334,600 | $107,100 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $268,500 | $86,800 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $265,100 | $86,800 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $50,800 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $50,800 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $50,800 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $50,800 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $148,100 | $49,900 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $148,100 | $49,900 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $148,100 | $49,900 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $153,200 | $61,500 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $153,200 | $61,500 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $3,032 | $153,200 | $61,500 | $91,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pauline Campbell
Envious Properties LLC
(401) 450-9686
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janelle Spence
Real Broker, LLC
(401) 640-0946
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1355095
APN: WARW-000355-000413-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.