Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Towne
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
(508) 561-6784
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Welcome to 58 Pine Hill Rd–A Southborough Gem with Timeless Charm. Located in the desirable Northeast section of town, this home sits on a beautiful one-acre corner lot, nestled within one of the state's top-ranked school districts. Boasting a semi-circular driveway & spacious carport with storage offering both convenience & curb appeal. Inside, discover rich character details throughout: graceful archways, custom doors, built-in shelving, & hardwood flooring in most rooms. The expansive walk-out recreation room is a true highlight, featuring double Atrium doors that open to a private patio. A generously sized kitchen is ready for your personal touch & renovation vision which has easy access to its own secluded patio. Relax in either the bright South facing sunroom or front screened porch. A large laundry room provides flexible space, easily transformed into a home office or reading nook. Upstairs, a bonus room on the top floor offers the ideal spot for a craft studio or addt'l storage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $790,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $711,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $335,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $60,700 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $790,000 | -4.2% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,313 | $746,800 | $345,000 | $401,800 |
| 2024 | $10,172 | $731,300 | $340,200 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $10,261 | $695,200 | $321,900 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $578,600 | $280,100 | $298,500 |
| 2021 | $9,536 | $588,300 | $284,900 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $547,000 | $279,700 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $540,200 | $264,800 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $8,659 | $536,500 | $254,800 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $520,200 | $254,800 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $8,063 | $509,700 | $250,000 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $7,577 | $473,000 | $235,200 | $237,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Towne
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
(508) 561-6784
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeff Taylor
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gail DuBois
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 561-7481
27 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73434235
APN: SBOR-000088-000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.