58 Pine Tree Ln Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,124
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Pine Tree Ln, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $983,174, approximately $191 per square foot. 58 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Melo Nuno C and Melo Marjorie J
Bought by
Doherty James E and Doherty Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Ph Rt and Bumila Frances S
Bought by
Melo Nuno C and Melo Marjorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty James E | $550,000 | -- | |
| Melo Nuno C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melo Nuno C | $382,400 | |
| Closed | Doherty James E | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Nuno C | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Nuno C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Nuno C | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,363 | $939,100 | $208,100 | $731,000 |
| 2024 | $9,784 | $787,800 | $200,100 | $587,700 |
| 2023 | $9,089 | $668,300 | $180,100 | $488,200 |
| 2022 | $8,598 | $579,800 | $160,100 | $419,700 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | $571,800 | $152,100 | $419,700 |
| 2020 | $8,240 | $571,800 | $152,100 | $419,700 |
| 2019 | $8,137 | $571,800 | $152,100 | $419,700 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $531,800 | $152,100 | $379,700 |
| 2017 | $7,673 | $510,500 | $144,100 | $366,400 |
| 2016 | $7,599 | $507,300 | $140,900 | $366,400 |
| 2015 | $7,055 | $462,900 | $140,900 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map